Under Contract
$199.00/Month

RV and Mobile Homes Allowed, Walk to Lake Livingston!

Property Details

  • Subdivision: PORT ADVENTURE
  • Google Maps: maps.app.goo.gl/6XDVrGa8KaJDgiXi6
  • State: TX
  • County: Trinity County
  • Zip: 75862
  • Size: .22 Acres
  • Parcel: 34614
  • Legal Description: PORT ADVENTURE SECTION 8, LOT 744, 745
  • Lat/Long Coordinates:
    • 30.9121, -95.2323 NE
    • 30.9118, -95.2322 SE
    • 30.9118, -95.2325 SW
    • 30.9121, -95.2324 NW
    • Annual Taxes: Approximately 66.78/year
    • Zoning: No Zoning
      • Cabins, Tiny Homes, Container Homes, RV Living, Mobile Homes with no age restriction
  • HOA/POA: : Yes, but the HOA has become inactive.
  • Improvements: None
  • Access: Shadywood Dr (NOTE: Currently there are road issues on the East side of the property. You will need to access the property from the West
  • Water: Water is available in this subdivision. Contact Aqua TX for more information (877-987-2782)
  • Sewer: Sewer is available in this subdivision. Contact Aqua TX for more information (877-987-2782)
  • Utilities: Power poles at the road

Note:

Ready to Move Forward?

Total Money Down: $599
($ 349 downpayment + $250 closing cost)
Cash Price: $15,900 $10,900
or Owner Financing: $199/month for 72 Months
Plus property taxes and $10/mo maintenance fee

Reserve this property today by using the button above to make a payment.

When you buy this property you also get our 100% Satisfaction, 100% money back, 90 day guarantee. Change your mind for any reason, and we will refund your money, no questions asked.
*We will refund or exchange based on the price paid for the property excluding any fees (i.e., closing costs, doc fees, finance fees, taxes). This applies to all terms purchases, not to cash purchases.

CYBER WEEK SALE – 50% OFF FOR 2026!
Total Money Down:
$599
$424.50
($349 $174.50 downpayment + $250 closing cost)
Owner Financing:
$199 $99.50 per month for the first 12 months,
then $199 per month thereafter
for a total of 72 months
Plus property taxes and $10/mo maintenance fee

When you buy this property you also get our 100% Satisfaction, 100% money back, 90-day guarantee. Change your mind for any reason, and we will refund your money, no questions asked.

BLACK FRIDAY WEEKEND SALE – SAVE $3,080!
Total Money Down:
$599
$399
($349 $149 downpayment + $250 closing cost)
Owner Financing:
$199 $159 per month for 72 months.
Plus property taxes and $10/mo maintenance fee

Details

Property ID : 10738

Find on Map

Get Directions

Compare Listings

Title Price Status Type Area Purpose Bedrooms Bathrooms