Under Contract
$277.00/Month

Serious space for simple living. Strong Savings!

Most lots in Havasu Terrace are small 1.13-acre rectangles. This property is almost 4.73 acres—two oversized adjoining lots that give you roughly four times the ground of a standard parcel, priced closer to a single lot than four. Instead of a skinny rectangle, you’re getting a broad section of country you can actually spread out on: room for a main setup, extra rigs, projects, and space left over.

Along Edith Street, the land presents as a broad, gently sloping bench that’s easy to pull onto and walk. With this much frontage, you’re not fighting for space: you can lay out an RV pad, cabin site, shop, and parking without feeling squeezed by neighboring lines. As you move north, the ground folds down into a wide sandy arroyo that crosses the back of the property. After storms it will carry water; the rest of the time it gives you an open interior corridor—space for kids to roam, a tucked-away fire pit, target range, or a quieter hangout out of the wind.

This corner of Mohave County is built for people who like to move. From your gate you can unload bikes or a side-by-side and roll straight into miles of back roads, washes, and low passes, with larger OHV networks and riding areas within an easy haul. When you’re ready for water and a change of scenery, Lake Havasu and the Colorado River are close enough for day trips, while Kingman and Lake Havasu City handle bigger supply runs, parts, and nights out.

As a larger weekend base, a flexible off-grid compound with room for multiple setups, or a long-term hold in the corridor between Kingman and Lake Havasu, this double oversized Havasu Terrace property gives you what four standard lots would—just without the extra neighbors.

Property Details

  • Subdivision: Havasu Terrace
  • Google Maps: maps.app.goo.gl/vP1wrioPseCuppmUA
  • State: AZ
  • County: Mohave
  • Zip:
  • Size: 4.72
  • Parcel: 245-14-125 + 245-14-124
  • Legal Description: TRACT: 1041 HAVASU TERRACE UNIT ONE LOT 125 + 124
  • Lat/Long Coordinates:
    • 34.8428, -114.1362
    • 34.8411, -114.1362
    • 34.8411, -114.1373
    • 34.8428, -114.1373
  • Annual Taxes: Approximately 59.52/year
  • Zoning: Agriculture Residential (AR)
    • No time limit to build
    • Site Built, Modular, Mobile, and Manufactured Homes Allowed
    • Tiny Homes allowed with special permit classified as RV or mobile home.
    • Full-Time RV Living Allowed: RV shall be connected to an approved wastewater disposal system, and obtain a special permit.
    • RV on the Property While I build: Allowed
    • Camping in a RV Allowed: 14 days max each occupancy, 30 days total for calendar year.
  • HOA/POA: : No
  • Improvements:
  • Access: Edith St
  • Water: Would require a well or alternative.
  • Sewer: Would require a septic system
  • Utilities: Would have to contact UniSource Energy Services (877) 837-4968 or use alternative power.

Note:

Ready to Move Forward?

Total Money Down: $599
($ 349 downpayment + $250 closing cost)
Discounted Cash Price: $14,900
or Owner Financing: $277/month for 72 Months
Plus property taxes and $10/mo maintenance fee

Reserve this property today by using the button above to make a payment.

When you buy this property you also get our 100% Satisfaction, 100% money back, 90 day guarantee. Change your mind for any reason, and we will refund your money, no questions asked.
*We will refund or exchange based on the price paid for the property excluding any fees (i.e., closing costs, doc fees, finance fees, taxes). This applies to all terms purchases, not to cash purchases.

CYBER WEEK SALE – 50% OFF FOR 2026!
Total Money Down:
$599
$424.50
($349 $174.50 downpayment + $250 closing cost)
Owner Financing:
$385 $192.50 per month for the first 12 months,
then $385 per month thereafter
for a total of 96 months
Plus property taxes and $10/mo maintenance fee

When you buy this property you also get our 100% Satisfaction, 100% money back, 90-day guarantee. Change your mind for any reason, and we will refund your money, no questions asked.

BLACK FRIDAY WEEKEND SALE – SAVE $7,592!
Total Money Down:
$599
$399
($349 $149 downpayment + $250 closing cost)
Owner Financing:
$385 $308 per month for 96 months.
Plus property taxes and $10/mo maintenance fee

Details

Property ID : 12581

Find on Map

Get Directions

Compare Listings

Title Price Status Type Area Purpose Bedrooms Bathrooms