SOLD!
$499.00/Month

HUGE property with Utility box!

Picture owning a stretch of land that could fit around 29 football fields or hold over 220 standard city lots—because that’s the size you get with this 38-acre property in Apache County. There’s plenty of elbow room for whatever you dream up, whether it’s a future home, weekend cabin, or a big family campsite. The land has a gentle slope dotted with juniper trees and rocky spots, giving it a rugged charm that invites you to explore and make it your own. This property also has a utility box on the SW corner, so you can enjoy the peace and quiet of rural living, without having to go off grid! After the sun goes down, you’ll find some of the darkest skies around. With no bright city lights to distract you, you can see endless stars and maybe even catch sight of the Milky Way. During the day, you can head out for hiking, sightseeing, or off-road adventures in the nearby national forests. This area is perfect for anyone looking to enjoy the outdoors without feeling crowded. You won’t be cut off from civilization, though. Show Low and St. Johns are a manageable drive away when you need groceries, a bite to eat, or a break from roughing it. Then you can return to your wide-open acres, knowing you have the space and freedom to shape your own piece of Arizona living.

Property Details

  • Subdivision: Lakeview Ranch Unit 1
  • Google Maps: maps.app.goo.gl/C2LbHriNEGm1zCAZA
  • State: AZ
  • County: Apache
  • Zip: 85924
  • Size: 38 Acres
  • Parcel: 107-52-011
  • Legal Description: Subdivision: Lakeview Ranch Lot: 11 Section: 1 Township: 11 N Range: 25 E
  • Lat/Long Coordinates:
    • 34.3881, -109.6487
    • 34.3864, -109.6486
    • 34.3863, -109.6578
    • 34.388, -109.6578
  • Annual Taxes: Approximately 202.34/year
  • Zoning: Agriculture General (AG)
    • Permitted property uses: One single-family dwelling, Breeding, Raising, Training, and feeding of horses, etc. (Please see the attached file for more details).
    • Tent camping is permitted for up to 30 days out of the year, and campers/trailers/RVs, up to 90. Camper must dispose of waste & trash properly.
    • Mobile Homes are allowed with a permit. They cannot be older than 15 years.
    • All buildings must be completed within 120 days. Building permit lasts up to a year.
  • HOA/POA: : No
  • Improvements: None
  • Access: N3458
  • Water: Would be by well or holding tank
  • Sewer: Would be by septic
  • Utilities: Utility box located at the NW corner

Note:

Ready to Move Forward?

Total Money Down: $945
($ 695 downpayment + $250 closing cost)
Discounted Cash Price: $34,500
or Owner Financing: $499/month for 84 Months
Plus property taxes and $10/mo maintenance fee

Reserve this property today by using the button above to make a payment.

When you buy this property you also get our 100% Satisfaction, 100% money back, 90 day guarantee. Change your mind for any reason, and we will refund your money, no questions asked.
*We will refund or exchange based on the price paid for the property excluding any fees (i.e., closing costs, doc fees, finance fees, taxes). This applies to all terms purchases, not to cash purchases.

Details

Property ID : 11099

Find on Map

Get Directions

Compare Listings

Title Price Status Type Area Purpose Bedrooms Bathrooms